Is Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Almond Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond-vanilla instant oatmeal offers a mild sweet almond and vanilla flavor with a soft, creamy texture that hydrates quickly. People commonly prepare it as a hot breakfast or quick snack, adding fruit, nuts, or yogurt. Reviews note convenient preparation and pleasant taste, with occasional comments about clumping or thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Quinoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go