Is Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans. May Contain: Almonds, Walnuts, Soy.

Check Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go