Is Simple Truth® Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil -- 17 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Simple Truth® Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil -- 17 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep