Is Simple Truth Organic™Jamaican Style Grill Sprice Seasoning Rub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sap sugar
organic coconut sap sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spices, Salt, Organic Coconut Sap Sugar, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Orange Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Onion, Organic Rice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid
Check Simple Truth Organic™Jamaican Style Grill Sprice Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™Jamaican Style Grill Sprice Seasoning Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


