Is Simple Truth Organic Kombucha Blueberry Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Raw Kombucha (filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tea Blend, Organic Kombucha Culture), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Bacillus Subtilis (probiotic).

Check Simple Truth Organic Kombucha Blueberry Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking