Is Simple Truth Organic Kombucha Blueberry Ginger Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Raw Kombucha (filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tea Blend, Organic Kombucha Culture), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Bacillus Subtilis (probiotic).

Check Simple Truth Organic Kombucha Blueberry Ginger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Simple Truth Organic Kombucha Blueberry Ginger | Spoonful