Is Simple Truth Organic Lemon Turmeric Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Cumin Powder, Organic Dried Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor).
Check Simple Truth Organic Lemon Turmeric Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Lemon Turmeric Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


