Is Simple Truth Organic™ Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Stone Ground Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit, Ganic Vegetable Juices (For Color)
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


