Is Simple Truth Organic™ Mediterranean Style Herb Feta Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Feta Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Organic Potato Starch (added To Prevent Caking), Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Dried Tomato, Organic Seasoning (organic Herbs, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Tomato, Organic Peppercorn,,organic Flavoring).
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Mediterranean Style Herb Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Mediterranean Style Herb Feta Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Mediterranean Style Herb Feta Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece


