Is Simple Truth Organic™ Mixed Berry Seltzer Water 8/12 FO Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Mixed Berry Seltzer Water 8/12 FO Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Mixed Berry Seltzer Water 8/12 FO Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Mixed Berry Seltzer Water 8/12 FO Pk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Water · Liquid


