Is Simple Truth Organic No Chicken Broth Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Broth (water, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oyster Mushroom Powder, Natural Flavor Type, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Syrup, Water, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Yeast Extract, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric (color), Spice. Contains Coconut.

Check Simple Truth Organic No Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep