Is Simple Truth Organic No Chicken Broth Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut syrup
- coconut
- organic coconut aminos
organic coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Broth (water, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oyster Mushroom Powder, Natural Flavor Type, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Syrup, Water, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Yeast Extract, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric (color), Spice. Contains Coconut.
Check Simple Truth Organic No Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic No Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


