Is Simple Truth Organic® No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic® No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


