Is Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Green Peas, Water, Organic Green Peas, Water
Check Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Peas is available at 3 retailers
RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
EarthySweetMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup


