Is Simple Truth Organic Organic Durum Wheat Pasta With Tomato and Spinach, Zoo Animal Shaped Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DEHYDRATED TOMATO, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPINACH.

Check Simple Truth Organic Organic Durum Wheat Pasta With Tomato and Spinach, Zoo Animal Shaped Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch