Is Simple Truth Organic™ Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly savory with subtle roast notes, the turkey offers tender, thinly sliced meat that many users find convenient for quick meals. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, and hot entrees; reviewers often praise flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or inconsistent slice thickness across packages and variable packaging quality.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly savory with subtle roast notes, the turkey offers tender, thinly sliced meat that many users find convenient for quick meals. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, and hot entrees; reviewers often praise flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or inconsistent slice thickness across packages and variable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Honey.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


