No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Organic Plain Lowfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Skim Milk And Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, And Active Cultures With L. Acidophilus And B. Bifidum. Contains: Milk.

Check Simple Truth Organic Plain Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic Plain Lowfat Yogurt | Spoonful