Is Simple Truth Organic™ Pomegranate Blueberry Chia Granola Clusters Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat bran

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Oat Bran, Organic Honey, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Yumberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Dried Pomegranate Arils (Organic Pomegranate Arils, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Baobab Powder, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Pomegranate Blueberry Chia Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Pomegranate Blueberry Chia Granola Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go