Is Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water (Purified Water, Carbon Dioxide), Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Black Tea, Organic Sugar, Active Culture), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberry Juice, Organic Hibiscus Concentrate Extract, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Organic Natural Flavors.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Hibiscus Kombucha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


