Is Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic steel cut oats

organic steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Kernel, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Cracked Barley, Yeast, Organic Corn Grits, Organic Millet, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking