Is Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Kernel, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Cracked Barley, Yeast, Organic Corn Grits, Organic Millet, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking