Is Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Kernel, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Cracked Barley, Yeast, Organic Corn Grits, Organic Millet, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic® Ready to Bake Multigrain Artisan Bread is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking