Is Simple Truth Organic® Refried Pinto Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic Powder.

Check Simple Truth Organic® Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic® Refried Pinto Beans is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingTopping