Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt Roasted Almonds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.CONTAINS: ALMONDS.PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt Roasted Almonds is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


