Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- unbleached orange shellac
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Water, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Syrup (Organic Tapioca Starch, Water), Organic Butter (Organic Cream), Sea Salt, Unbleached Orange Shellac, Natural Flavor, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Ethanol,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 71% Fair Trade Certified
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


