Is Simple Truth® Organic Seasoned Croutons Garlic Onion & Parsley -- 4.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic cracked wheat
  • organic wheat gluten
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Yeast, 2% or Less of Salt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dehydrated Parsley. Contains Wheat and Their Derivatives. May contain Cashew and Cashew Products, Walnut and Walnut Products, Coconuts and Their Derivatives, Pecan Nut and Pecan Nut Products, Almond and Almond Products, Pine Nut and Their Derivatives.

Check Simple Truth® Organic Seasoned Croutons Garlic Onion & Parsley -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Seasoned Croutons Garlic Onion & Parsley -- 4.5 oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking