Is Simple Truth® Organic Seltzer Water Mango Grapefruit -- 8 Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Organic Natural Flavor
Check Simple Truth® Organic Seltzer Water Mango Grapefruit -- 8 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Seltzer Water Mango Grapefruit -- 8 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Seltzer Water Mango Grapefruit -- 8 Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


