Is simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cane sugart, organic chocolate liquort, organic cocoa buttert, organic soy lecithin thg % daily value (an emulsifier), organic vanilla extract. tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of contributes to certified organic by oualíty assurance international a daily diet. 2,000tfair trade certifiedtm by fair trade usa calories a đay is used for general nutrition advice. contains: soy.

Check simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping