Is simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic cane sugart, organic chocolate liquort, organic cocoa buttert, organic soy lecithin thg % daily value (an emulsifier), organic vanilla extract. tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of contributes to certified organic by oualíty assurance international a daily diet. 2,000tfair trade certifiedtm by fair trade usa calories a đay is used for general nutrition advice. contains: soy.
Check simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


