Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jalape O Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal Prep