Is Simple Truth Organic™ Southwest Style Quinoa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Red Quinoa (Organic Red Quinoa, Water), Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Chili Citrus Sauce (Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Chipotle Chile, Organic Cumin, Organic Paprika, Organic Sugar, Organic Coriander, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cilantro.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Southwest Style Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Southwest Style Quinoa is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go