Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Butter (Cream), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Pasteurized Butter (Cream), Salt

Check Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil | Spoonful