Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Yogurt · Cup
Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


