Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Black Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


