Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Blueberries, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Active Cultures, With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go