Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- cultured organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, AND L. CASEI CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


