Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, AND L. CASEI CONTAINS:  MILK.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking