Is Simple Truth® Organic Sweet Peas -- 15 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Peas, Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Green Peas, Sea Salt.

Check Simple Truth® Organic Sweet Peas -- 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Sweet Peas -- 15 oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup