Is Simple Truth Organic Toasted Oats Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
The cereal offers a warm toasted flavor and crisp, crunchy texture. People commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it on desserts, or enjoy it dry as a snack. Customer reviews often mention consistent crunch and toasty taste, with occasional notes about sweetness level and packaging convenience and value.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wheat starch
- organic whole grain flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The cereal offers a warm toasted flavor and crisp, crunchy texture. People commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it on desserts, or enjoy it dry as a snack. Customer reviews often mention consistent crunch and toasty taste, with occasional notes about sweetness level and packaging convenience and value.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Flour, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Tocopherols (antioxidants To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Wheat.
Check Simple Truth Organic Toasted Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Toasted Oats Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Toasted Oats Cereal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


