Is Simple Truth Organic™ Tomatillo Medium Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cumin, Xanthan Gum
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Tomatillo Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Tomatillo Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


