Is Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce -- 25 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Fennel
Check Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce -- 25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce -- 25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce -- 25 oz is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacost
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


