Is Simple Truth Organic Tomato Basil Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Basil Flakes, Organic Parsley Flakes.
Check Simple Truth Organic Tomato Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Tomato Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


