Is Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconuts
  • organic virgin coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains: Coconut Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping