Is Simple Truth Organic Vanilla Soymilk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains Soy.
Check Simple Truth Organic Vanilla Soymilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Vanilla Soymilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Vanilla Soymilk is available at 7 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


