Is Simple Truth Organic Vodka Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- organic sweet whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Sweet Whey, Salt, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Puree (organic Garlic, Water), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Vodka, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Oregano. Contains Milk.
Check Simple Truth Organic Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Vodka Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Vodka Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


