Is Simple Truth™ Original Coconutmilk Creamer Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream powder
  • coconut cream
  • coconut

coconut cream powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Fiber, (Citrus, Pea, Potato, Psyllium, Seaweed)), Rice Starch, Contains: Coconut, Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth™ Original Coconutmilk Creamer Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Original Coconutmilk Creamer Powder is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking