Is Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken thigh meat
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Thigh Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Spice, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


