Is Simple Truth Pack Bar Almond Coconut Nut Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Chicory Root Extract, Honey, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Milk, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pine Nuts.
Check Simple Truth Pack Bar Almond Coconut Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Pack Bar Almond Coconut Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


