Is Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter swirl

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl: (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Choco Flakes: (coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy.

Check Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go