Is Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl: (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Choco Flakes: (coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy.
Check Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Peanut Butter Chip Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


